Return to Other Honours

Other tournaments and outside competitions

  2016 TV League 1, 2, 3 Winners
  2016 Richmond Barnes & District BA Double Rink Winners
2015 TV League Pairs Winners G Morgan & T Orr
2015 TV League Fours Winners B Lawton, J. Donovan, S. Allnutt & T Orr
2015 Richmond Barnes & District Triples Finalists B Lawton, G Worwood & S. Allnutt
2015 Richmond Barnes & District BA 1,2,3 Finalists
2015 TV League Double Rink Finalists
2015 TV League Club Championship Finalists  
2013 TV League Double Rink Finalists
2012 Richmond Barnes & District BA 1, 2, 3 Finalists
2012 TV League 1, 2, 3 Finalists
2010 Richmond Barnes & District BA Singles Winner T. Orr
2010 TV League Pairs Finalists R. Phillips, T. Phillips
2009 TV League Singles Winner M Hickman
2008 Hastings Open Singles Winner T Orr
2007 Richmond Barnes & District BA 1, 2, 3, Winners
2007 Richmond Barnes & District BA Singles Finalist B Lawton
2007 TV League Singles Finalist J Fox
2006 Richmond Barnes & District BA 1, 2, 3, Winners
2004 Richmond Barnes & District BA Double Rink Winners
2002 Hastings Open Triples Winners A Pendelpho, M Harris, T Orr
1998 Richmond Barnes & District BA Singles Winner S McConnachie
1998 Richmond Barnes & District BA Triples Winners M Bolton, A Pendelpho, P Mailey
1998 Richmond Barnes & District BA Pairs Finalists M Bolton - A Pendelpho
1996 TV League Club Championship Winners  
1995 Richmond Barnes & District League Winners  
1994 TV League Club Championship Winners  
1994 Bournemouth Open Triples Winners R Bass, R Morgan, N. Leigh
1992 GLC Triples Finalists D Stafford, P Reeves, T Honnor
1990 GLC Pairs Winners R Bass - G Little
1989 Greene King Wednesday League Winners  
1989 GLC Triples Finalists A Blakebrough, B Malone, G Little
1988 Watney Truman Trophy G Little - T Honnor
1988 GLC Singles Winner R Bass
1988 White Horse League Singles Winner D Stafford
1988 White Horse League Singles Finalist T Honnor
1986 GLC Triples Winners T Honnor , C Smith, D Kearns
1986 GLC Fours Winners A Blakebrough, B Malone, P Clarke, G Little
1984 GLC Triples Winners A Blakebrough, G Little, E Crocker
1984 GLC Fours Winners J Bruce, S Roberts, M Bolton, J Levesconte
1984 GLC Pairs Finalists K Birch - T Honnor
1983 Brighton Open Pairs Winners G Cook - K Andrews
1983 GLC Pairs Finalists S Roberts - J Bruce
1983 Margate Open Singles Finalist T Honnor
1980 Brighton Open Triples Finalists T Honnor, K Andrews, E Barton
1978 SAGA Pairs Winners F Ash - H Stevenson
1978 GLC Triples Finalists S Roberts, F Ash, H Stevenson
1974 GLC Pairs Winners M Arquati - H Stevenson
1974 Worthing Open Singles Finalist E Barton
1973 GLC Pairs Winners J Austen - E Alderton
1969 GLC Pairs Winners E Barton - F  Shaw
1969 GLC Fours Winners S Puckering, J Austen, J Bruce, H Stevenson
1968 Brighton Open Singles Finalist T Honeyben
1965 Brighton Open Triples Winners F J Austen, R Raglan, J Carr
1965 Hove Open Pairs Winners F J Austen - T Honeyben
1964 Hove Open Singles Finalist W Hammond
1961 Hove Open Singles Finalist T Honeyben
1958 Hove Open Pairs Finalists F J Austen - T Honeyben
1957 Hastings Open Singles Winner A Hatto
1956 Hove Open Pairs Finalists F J Austen - T Honeyben
1955 Hastings Open Pairs Winners A Hatto - J Martin
1951 Brighton Open Singles Finalist A Ginger
1946 Brighton Open Pairs Winners S Wilson - A Hatto
1945 Brighton Open Triples Winners S Wilson, A Hatto. J Morgan
1942 Paddington Open Singles Winner A Wills
1941 Paddington Open Singles Winner A Ginger
1940 Bognor Open Singles Winner S Wilson
1939 Bognor Open Triples Winners K Mills, F Hill, S Wilson
1938 Margate Open Singles Winner A Locke
1938 Margate Open Pairs Winners A Locke - S Wilson
1923 Hastings Open Fours Winners F Copping, F Ellis, C Miller, G Smart
1923 Hastings Open Pairs Finalists G Smart - F Ellis

Return to Other Honours